?

Log in

 
 
 
Links  
  Bakebakebake
Carlton Blues FC
Concert List
Facebook
Icon Journal
MySpace
Twitter
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
September 2013  
 
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com  
 
[sticky post] Friends only.  
11:53pm 29/02/2012
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]
 
    Get The Party Started - ♠ 25 Are PartyingShareLink
 

(no subject)
 sarah_michell
 
04:26am 18/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Sarah_michell
OMG that is really cool!
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
05:12am 18/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Computer
Spank you.
icon: Computer
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 syvyan
 
12:54am 20/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Hm... it's just so... professional... ^^
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 syvyan
 
01:30am 26/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Okay... is it just me or is the date of this blog the 30th of June? :|
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
03:09am 26/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]
Yes, it is.
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 syvyan
 
06:21am 10/07/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Now it's the 30th of July. If you're changing the date to keep it bumped to the top I'm feeling bad that it took me... a month to get it.
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
04:45pm 10/07/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: No Touchies
Yeah, I am. Naturally, I'd put it years ahead, so I didn't have to change it every month. But then my calendar ends up on 2010. So I have to keep it in the same month.
icon: No Touchies
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 thetaniwha
 
06:17am 21/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Kelly: Rockstar/JD+Marty
Hi, I've added you, I hope you dont mind :). You seem pretty cool and we have similar intrests, 'n stuff. (you have great music tastes!).
icon: Rockstar/JD+Marty
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
12:42pm 21/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Green Day
Awesome. Added you back. I love that you're a House fan. And I love your taste in music also. =P (Except JD Fortune. Loved Pretty Vegas, but the personality is a total turn-off for me)

Also, I figured I should give you fair warning, love the kitten. I'm going to steal her. Just so you know.
icon: Green Day
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
12:44pm 21/06/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Green Day
P.S. Was also going to mention, love that you're a quiz whore, also. I'm trying not to post so many quizzes nowadays, cause when I do I go ballistic. Those things are damn addictive. :|
icon: Green Day
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 gakka
 
08:07am 07/07/2006 (UTC)
 
 
gakka
hey there, you seem like one cool chicky and we have a whole heap of stuff in common! (well enough stuff anyway XD) Wanna friend? :)
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
08:54am 09/07/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Blink
Sure. =D

You're the only Aussie I've met online (that I know of) that's into Cricket! Everyone online seems to be so anti-sport, unless you head to a sports-only place. :)) Awesome.
icon: Blink
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
05:30am 14/08/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Rob Thomas
Not at all! *adds you back* Mmm, Matchbox 20, excellent taste. Out of curiosity, which AFL team do you support?
icon: Rob Thomas
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
06:00am 14/08/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Rob Thomas
Lol, I was afraid of that. =P

Definitely. Personally I don't know a lot of the Uni myself yet either, even after a semester and a bit. There's so much I just keep to what I have to know...
icon: Rob Thomas
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
09:09am 14/08/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: Rob Thomas
Yeah, I have quite a few. It's a lot less hectic than last semester. Tuesdays I have the most free spots, only one lecture at 2 o'clock.

I've been intending to download MSN for ages now. When I eventually do I'll be sure to add you.
icon: Rob Thomas
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 plato4socrates
 
10:28am 15/08/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Ahh, I have a jammed day Tuesday, but I do have 1-2 free. :)
icon: Chase
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 thegirlonfire
 
10:57pm 19/09/2006 (UTC)
 
 
the girl on fire: elliot
Hiya! I saw you on the members of dont_be_so_base and noticed you because Rhiannon is a fay from the "I am Morgan Le Fay" By Nanacy Springer and was one of my favorite characters. I noticed we have quite a few things in common so I friended you. I'd be happy if you added me back :)
icon: elliot
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
02:18am 20/09/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: LiveJournal
That community is a lifesaver.
Heh, I find my name often used for mythical creatures and so forth, I love that.
Friended you back. =D
icon: LiveJournal
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 jinshei
 
05:22am 28/09/2006 (UTC)
 
 
Hey there....wanted to invite you to join rosemansion
You are old enough to start your own 'family' over there
-grin-

 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
05:41am 28/09/2006 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]: House
Thanks for the invite, but I already have more online commitments than I can keep up with, so I'm going to pass that one up. Thanks anyway, and best of luck with your community.
icon: House
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 deep_lost
 
10:11am 22/09/2008 (UTC)
 
 
half-doom & semi-sweet
Hi there ^^ I think we have several things in common and it's good to know that I'm not the only Biologist who wants to save the world.

We will make it.

Can I be added, please? =)
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
10:15am 22/09/2008 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]
You sure can be!

I must say, it's awesome to hear someone else with a shared interest in biology rather than the usual music or sport etc. It's seems a rarity to meet people like that outside my Uni course.

Adding you back now. :)
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink
 
backlink service
 (Anonymous)
 
08:27pm 16/08/2011 (UTC)
 
 
When will you post again ? Been looking forward to this !
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 star_5_meo
 
05:51pm 13/06/2012 (UTC)
 
 
Airi Face Killa
hi.. can you add me
 
    Reply - ♠ ThreadLink
 
(no subject)
 rhiannon_666
 
08:30am 14/06/2012 (UTC)
 
 
[Ranna Let The Yankees In The Chip Shop]
Sure :)
 
    Reply - ♠ ParentThreadLink